Canna

  • Sale
  • Regular price $19.95


Cannas are tropical and subtropical flowering plants with large, banana-like leaves. 

Botanical Name

Canna × generalis and Hybrids

Common Names

Canna, Canna Lily, Indian Shot

Mature Size

Generally, they fill out to a spread of about 2 feet wide, and about 3-4 feet tall.

Sun Exposure

Cannas do best in Full Sun. They may need more water, in really hot climates, but they need heat to really spur their growth and full sun gives it to them.

Bloom Period

Cannas will repeat bloom throughout summer.